Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

PSA Men’s Draw

Bull Ring Open Squash Championships 2017

03-06 May 2017, Johannesburg, South Africa

Round 1:

03  May 2017

Quarters:

04 May 2017

Semis:

05  May 2017

Final:

06 May 2017

[1] Auguste Dussourd (FRA)
2-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 (46m)
[Q] Christo Potgieter (RSA)
[Q] Christo Potgieter

12-10, 7-11, 9-11, 7-11 (57m)

[7] Jean-Pierre Brits

[Q] Christo Potgieter

1/11, 3/11, 8/11 (28m)

[3] Kyle Finch

[3] Kyle Finch

4-11, 8-11, 2-11 (35m)

[Q] Mohamed ElSherbini

[Q] Andrew Martin (RSA)

11-8, 11-6, 11-8 (33m)
[7] Jean-Pierre Brits (RSA)

[5] Chang-Wook Woo (KOR)
4-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (50m)
Omar Bahgat (EGY)

Omar Bahgat

5/11 8/11 3/11 (28m)

[3] Kyle Finch

Lewis Doughty (ENG)
11-3, 11-5, 11-5 (33m)
[3] Kyle Finch (ENG)
[4] Benjamin Aubert (FRA)
11-6, 11-1, 11-4 (22m)
Zeeshan Khan (PAK)
[4] Benjamin Aubert

11/8 9/11 11/5 11/9 (60m)

[8] Enzo Corigliano

[4] Benjamin Aubert

9-11, 9-11, 2-11 (51m)

[Q] Mohammed ElSherbini

[Q] Nyeon-Ho Lee (KOR)

11-8, 12/10, 11-6 (38m)
[8] Enzo Corigliano (FRA)

[6] Joeri Hapers (BEL)
11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6 (63m)
[Q] Mohammed ElSherbini
[Q] Mohammed ElSherbini

11/8 11/5 11/7 (46m)

[2] Mark Fuller

[WC] John Feliks Kuhn (RSA)
7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4 (56m)
[2] Mark Fuller (ENG)

Qualifying

Round 2: 02 May
Andrew Martin (RSA) 3-2 [5] Gareth Naidoo (RSA)        10/12, 14/12, 11/5, 9/11, 11/8 (76mins)
Gary Wheadon 0-3 [3] Mohammed ElSherbini (RSA)    5/11, 3/11, 10/12 (31mins)
[4] Christo Potgieter 3-0 Joong Chan-Hwang (KOR)       11/4, 11/6, 11/5 (27mins)
Blessing Muhwati (ZIM) 1-3 [2] Nyeon-Ho Lee                 7/11, 8/11, 11/5, 5/11 (67mins)

Round 1: 01 May

[1] Ruan Olivier (RSA) 0-3 Andrew Martin (RSA)                             9/11, 5/11, 6/11 (28mins)
Kyle Maree (RSA) 1-3 [5] Gareth Naidoo (RSA)                                9/11, 8/11, 11/7, 6/11 (40mins)
[6] Ahmed Medan (EGY) 0-3 Gary Wheadon (RSA)                        10/12, 3/11, 5/11 (33mins)
Kyle Kriel (NAM) 0-3 [3] Mohamed ElSherbini (EGY)                     8/11, 7/11, 5/11 (25mins)
[4] Christo Potgieter (RSA) 3-2 Kelvin Ndhlovu (ZAM)                   1/11, 4/11, 11/5, 12/10, 11/7 (57mins)
Tremayne McDonald (RSA) 1-3 [8] Joong Chan-Hwang (KOR)    11/5, 9/11, 2/11, 4/11 (38mins)
[7] Blessing Muhwati (ZIM) 3-0 Rowan Smith (RSA)                      11/9, 11/5, 11/4 (26mins)
Daniel Smith (RSA) 1-3 [2] Nyeon-Ho Lee (KOR)                              8/11, 11/13, 11/5, 10/12 (54mins)

Our Sponsors and Partners